Centre Wellington Sports Complex Pad A, Venues (Centre Wellington Mohawks Lacrosse)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJune, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
May 19May 20May 21May 22May 23May 24May 25
Tyke 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fergus Thistles
7:00 PM
vs. TBD
Peewee 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Girls Bantam
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Fergus Thistles
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Local League Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
May 26May 27May 28May 29May 30May 3101
Tyke 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Girls Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Fergus Thistles
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke 2
W (18-0)
6:00 PM
vs. North Perth
Novice 2
L (2-7)
7:00 PM
vs. KW 2
Bantam 2
W (7-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Brantford
Tyke 1
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge 1
Midget 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Local League Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fergus Thistles
7:00 PM
vs. TBD
02030405060708
Tyke 1
W (6-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Bantam 1
W (13-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Peewee 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:00 PM
vs. Guelph 1
Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fergus Thistles
7:00 PM
vs. TBD
Novice 1
W (9-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Paperweight Select
W (9-6)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph
Peewee 1
T (4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph
Midget 2
L (0-12)
9:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
Tyke 1
W (6-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Guelph 1
Novice 2
W (10-0)
7:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Peewee 2
W (8-1)
8:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Tyke Local League Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fergus Thistles
7:00 PM
vs. TBD
09101112131415
Tyke 2
W (17-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound 2
Novice 1
W (5-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
Bantam 2
W (4-0)
8:00 PM
vs. North Perth
Midget 2
T (5-5)
9:00 PM
vs. North Perth
Tyke 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Fergus Thistles
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice 2
L (2-11)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph 2
Peewee 2
W (4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Paperweight Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice 2
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Arthur
Midget 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Local League Green
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Fergus Thistles
7:00 PM
vs. TBD
16171819202122
Tyke 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Girls Bantam
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Fergus Thistles
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke 2
W (14-3)
6:00 PM
vs. West Grey
Novice 2
L (2-12)
7:00 PM
vs. Brantford
Peewee 1
W (10-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Owen Sound
Tyke 1
W (8-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Milton
Novice 1
W (7-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Milton
Bantam 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Paperweight
9:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice - Both Group A & B
Novice 2
2:00 PM
vs. Arthur
Bantam 2
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie 1
[45]
23242526272829
Paperweight Select
W (11-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
Tyke 2
W (17-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Arthur 2
Midget 1
8:00 PM
vs. Arthur
Tyke 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
Bantam 1
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Cambridge
Fergus Thistles
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
30Jul 01Jul 02Jul 03Jul 04Jul 05Jul 06
Tyke 1
6:00 PM
vs. Arthur 1
Fergus Thistles
7:00 PM
vs. TBA
Novice 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
6:00 PM
vs. Arthur 1
Bantam 2
7:00 PM
vs. Cambridge 2
Bantam 1
8:00 PM
vs. Milton
Bantam 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Jul 07Jul 08Jul 09Jul 10Jul 11Jul 12Jul 13
Novice 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee 2
8:00 PM
vs. Guelph 3
Midget 2
9:00 PM
vs. Arthur
Peewee 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice 2
7:00 PM
vs. Stayner Hitmen
Midget 1
8:00 PM
vs. Orangeville
Tyke 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget 1
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Centre Wellington Sports Complex Pad A
550 Belsyde Avenue E , Fergus, ON  N1M 2P7
  • Current Season

    23 - 9 - 2
  • All-Time

    78 - 62 - 10
Printed from cwmla.com on Wednesday, June 26, 2019 at 8:42 AM