Team Information (Centre Wellington Mohawks Lacrosse)

PrintTeam Information

2020 Coaching Staff

Boy and Girls

Soft Lacrosse (Peanut) - *
Paperweight - Dave Cutten
Local League Tyke Gold - *
Local League Novice - *
NEW Local League Peewee - *

Representative Boys

      
Paperweight Select  
    Head Coach Brandon MacKenzie
    Assistant Coaches
Mark England
    Tournaments
      
Tyke 1  
    Head Coach Kasey Beirnes
    Assistant Coaches
 
    Tournaments
      
Tyke 2  
    Head Coach  *
    Tournaments
      
Novice 1  
    Head Coach Dave Goetz
    Assistant Coaches
Sean Turner
Robbie Stovel
    Tournaments
      
Novice 2  
    Head Coach *
    Tournaments
      
Peewee 1  
    Head Coach Chris Redwood
   Assistant Coaches Dean Harrison
Hyatt Welsh
Adam Lantz
Brett Harrison
John Clayton
    Tournaments
      
Peewee 2  
    Head Coach *
    Tournaments
      
Bantam 1  
    Head Coach Jeff Columbus
    Assistant Coaches Kurtus Woodland
Chris Jolly
Landon Kells
Curtis Hall
    Tournaments
      
Bantam 2  
    Head Coach *
    Tournaments
      
Midget 1  
    Head Coach Craig England
    Assistant Coaches Klayton Hoelscher
Mason Noble
Sandy Heseltine
    Trainer
Shawn Lantz
    Manager
Shelly Redwood
    Tournaments
      
Midget 2  
    Head Coach *
    Tournaments

Representative Girls

  Peewee
 
    Head Coach
Abby Clayton
    Assistant Coaches
Lauren Young
Michelle Clow
Jessica Sealey

    Trainer
Rose Williams
    Tournaments
 
  Bantam
 
    Head Coach
Ben Hayne
    Assistant Coaches
Jacob Hayne
    Tournaments
 
      
Midget  
    Head Coach Samantha Renaud
    Assistant Coaches
Abby Clayton
Rose Williams
Lauren Young
Bridget Koesmpel
    Trainer Jen Mackie
    Tournaments
      
Intermediate  
    Head Coach *
    Tournaments

Spring Field Lacrosse

U9 - Mike Stovin
U11 - -folded-
U13 - Adam Culp
U15 - Nathan Joyes
U17 - *

* - Please contact the coaching staff convenor to submit an application
Printed from cwmla.com on Saturday, July 11, 2020 at 10:03 AM